Organization

General Chairs

Morgan McGuire, Williams College
Anjul Patney, NVIDIA

Papers Chairs

Vlastimil Havran, Czech Technical University
Karthik Vaidyanathan, Intel

Special Session Chairs

Tim Foley, NVIDIA
Sebastian Hack, Saarland University

Program Chair

Peter-Pike Sloan, Activision

Treasurer

Josh Steinhurst, Intel

Registrar

Apollo Ellis, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Hot3D Chair

Peter Glaskowsky

Publicity Chair

Richard Membarth, DFKI

Posters Chair

Daniel Kopta, University of Utah

International Paper Committee

  1. Attila Afra (Intel)
  2. Ulf Assarsson (Chalmers University of Technology)
  3. Carsten Benthin (Intel)
  4. Jiøí Bittner (Czech Technical University in Prague)
  5. Tamy Boubekeur (Telecom ParisTech)
  6. Matthäus Chajdas (Advanced Micro Devices)
  7. Cyril Crassin (NVIDIA)
  8. Carsten Dachsbacher (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  9. Piotr Didyk (Saarland University/MPI Informatik)
  10. Jonathan Dupuy (Unity Technologies)
  11. Elmar Eisemann (Delft University of Technology)
  12. Kayvon Fatahalian (Carnegie Mellon University)
  13. Tim Foley (NVIDIA)
  14. Sebastian Hack (Saarland University)
  15. Takahiro Harada (AMD)
  16. John Hart (University of Illinois)
  17. Warren Hunt (Oculus Research)
  18. Alexander Keller (NVIDIA)
  19. Jens Krüger (HPC Group, University Duisburg-Essen)
  20. Douglas Lanman (Oculus Research)
  21. Won-Jong Lee (Samsung)
  22. Aaron Lefohn (NVIDIA)
  23. Gabor Liktor (Intel)
  24. Dinesh Manocha (University of North Carolina)
  25. Rafal Mantiuk (University of Cambridge)
  26. Matthias Niessner (Technical University of Munich)
  27. Jan Novak (Disney Research)
  28. Marc Olano (UMBC)
  29. Maks Ovsjanikov (Ecole Polytechnique)
  30. John Owens (UC Davis)
  31. Woo-Chan Park (Sejong University)
  32. Matt Pharr (Google)
  33. Alexander Reshetov (NVIDIA)
  34. Philipp Slusallek (DFKI, IVCI, Saarland University)
  35. Marc Stamminger (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU))
  36. Markus Steinberger (Graz University of Technology)
  37. Natalya Tatarchuk (Unity Technologies)
  38. Robert Toth (NVIDIA)
  39. Ingo Wald (Intel)
  40. Rui Wang (Zhejiang University)
  41. Michael Wimmer (TU Wien)
  42. Chris Wyman (NVIDIA)
  43. Sungeui Yoon (KAIST)
  44. Kun Zhou (Zhejiang University)

Questions? Click here for help in contacting us.